I was wondering about this too! I heard that they were thinking of decriminalizing industrial hemp so it can be grown in the U.S. , I dont see why they wouldnt other than people could blend in things with the crop that were not so legal...back in the old days the U.S. wouldnt have been able to run without industrial hemp! they made everything out of that stuff! (including the sails/ropes for the nina, the pinta and the santamaria!!)
WSP kids....for those of you who don't know Wholesalesuppliesplus.com
Hemp Seed Oil has been used for centuries in skin care due to its excellent moisturizing properties. It is one of the “driest“ natural oils available, penetrating quickly! It has a high content of Essential Fatty Acids. Hemp seed oil may be used in body care, bar soaps, facial creams, lotions and sunscreens to impart moisturization, particularly for dry, damaged skin (i.e. eczema, psoriasis and mastaligia.) It provides high fluidity and excellent lubricity without being greasy. Unrefined Hemp Seed Oil will have a much darker color and slight odor. It is thought to be richer in nutrients than Refined Hemp Seed Oil.
• Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
• Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
• SAP VALUE: KOH .135/NaOH .191