30% off Coconut Oil For Soap Making Forum Members

Discussion in 'Vendor Forum' started by lyschelw, Feb 8, 2020.

Help Support Soapmaking Forum by donating:

  1. Feb 8, 2020 #1

    lyschelw

    lyschelw

    lyschelw

    SPONSOR

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2018
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    55
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Use code MakingSoapCoconutOil30

    https://candlecocoon.com/collections/additives-1/products/coconut-oil-76f-melt-point

    Candle Cocoon Organic RBD Coconut Oil is fully refined and naturally deodorized and whitened without harsh chemicals. Natural clays are used in the "bleaching" process. Liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Extremely common in both hot and cold process soap making, lotions, and many other cosmetic uses such as lip-balms. Helps produce a wonderful and rich lather in soap. All Natural. Hexane is NOT used to make this product.

    Our RBD organic coconut oil is expeller pressed from the meat of the coconut. It is then refined using an all natural process that removes most of the coconut smell and flavor. The remaining product is a blank canvas that can be added to many products without affecting the final products taste or color.

    High content of saturated fatty acids, mainly Lauric Acid (C12:0), cause the oil to be solid at room temperature and also makes it highly resistant to rancidity.

    Known as 76F Organic Coconut Oil
     

Draft saved Draft deleted

Share This Page

Group Builder